CLUB SHOW RESULTS

                                                        

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT IN OUR GUEST BOOK BEFORE YOU LEAVE 

ALL PHOTOS ARE THE BEST WE COULD FIND OF THE PARTICULAR DOG, WHETHER OR NOT THEY WERE TAKEN ON THE DAY OF THE SHOW OR ANOTHER TIME, EITHER WITH OR WITHOUT PEOPLE, THIS IS A DOG CLUB NOT A PEOPLE CLUB SO WE LIKE TO DEPICT THE DOG AT ITS BEST.

AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
23rd April 2017
JUDGE: Mrs. Shellie Marshall

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
& CHALLENGE DOG

AUST. GRAND CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior

************************

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW
& CHALLENGE BITCH

AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

*************************

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior

************************

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton

************************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DISTURBED - Lisa Prior
*******************

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM MISERY - Lisa Prior
********************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MINARLI FANCY PANTS - Jamie Pendle

********************

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
GINYMA SECRET SERVICE - Michael Hayes
********************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
RUZANDYE GLITZ N GLAMOUR - Sandra Little
********************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
RUZANDYE COVER GIRL - Sandra Little
********************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
 AUST. CH. WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHN YET - Jeanette Fenton

********************

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. WILOOKA SHUTUP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton
******************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior
******************

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior
*****************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. GRAND CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior
******************

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton
*****************

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
& BEST NEUTER BITCH

AUST. NEUTER CH. SUPACHARM PRIME SUSPECT - Lisa Prior

******************

RUNNER-UP NEUTER IN SHOW
& BEST NEUTER DOG

WILOOKA MADE OF GOLD - Wendy Greene

**********************************************************************************************

OPEN SHOW
23rd April 2017
JUDGE: Dr. Iain Mitchell

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
& BEST DOG

AUST. CH. WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHN YET - Jeanette Fenton

******************

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW
& RESERVE DOG

   AUST. CH. LEORICIA RETURN THE FAVOUR - Lisa Prior

*************

BEST BITCH
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

*************

RESERVE BITCH
RUZANDYE COVER GIRL - Sandra Little
****************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DISTURBED - Lisa Prior
*************

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM MISERY - Lisa Prior 
**************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

MINARLI FANCY PANTS - Jamie Pendle
**************

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
GINYMA SECRET SERVICE - Michael Hayes
****************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
RUZANDYE GLITZ N GLAMOUR - Sandra Little
**************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHN YET - Jeanette Fenton
*******************

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior
***************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

*********************

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton


**************

NEUTER SWEEPSTAKES
1st - WILOOKA MADE OF GOLD - Wendy Greene
2nd - AUST. NEUTER CH. SUPACHARM PRIME SUSPECT - Lisa Prior

*************************************

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
30th October 2016
JUDGE: Mr. Peter Scarth (UK)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. CH. MAJICJEWL DARK KNIGHT - Michael Hayes

************************

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW & RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior

*************************

CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior
************************

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior
************************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM ALL THINGS WICKED - Lisa Prior
*******************

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
RUZANDYE TOP GUN - Sandra Little
********************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
LEORICIA SHH ITS A SECRET - Lesley Wilson
********************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
AUST. CH. MAJICJEWL DARK KNIGHT - Michael Hayes
********************

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
WILOOKA SHUTUP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton
********************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
 AUST. CH. SHAEIRE FEEL THE FAME - Marie Minnette

********************

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior
******************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior
******************

OPPOSITE AUSRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior
*****************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior
******************

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

*****************

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW & BEST NEUTER BITCH
AUST. NEUTER CH. SUPACHARM PRIME SUSPECT - Lisa Prior

******************

RUNNER-UP NEUTER IN SHOW & BEST NEUTER DOG
WILOOKA MADE OF REAL BLU GENES - Jeanette Fenton
******************

RESERVE NEUTER DOG
WILOOKA MADE OF GOLD - Wendy Greene

********************

PROPERTY CLASSES & SWEEPSTAKES
JUDGE: Ms. Jennifer Sculac

BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
1st: SUPACHARM ALL THINGS WICKED - Lisa Prior
2nd: LEORICIA TAKE THE HINT - Lesley Wilson
3rd: LEORICIA THIS AINT OVER - Lesley Wilson

VETERANS
1st: AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior
2nd: AUST. DUAL GRAND CH. TS GRAND CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK - Jamie Pendle
3rd: AUST. CH. WILOOKA WE LIKE TO PARTY - Michael Hayes

OWNER/BRED/HANDLED
1st: SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior
2nd: LEORCIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson
3rd: AUST. CH. WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton

CHAMPION SWEEPSTAKES
1st: AUST. CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little
2nd: AUST. CH. MAJICJEWL DARK KNIGHT - Michael Hayes
3rd: AUST. CH. WILOOKA SHUTUP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton

BEST EYES
AUST. CH. MAJICJEWL DARK KNIGHT - Michael Hayes

BEST HINDQUARTER
AUST. DUAL GRAND CH. TS GRAND CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK - Jamie Pendle

BEST HACKNEY MOVEMENT
AUST. DUAL GRAND CH. TS GRAND CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK - Jamie Pendle

BEST RED COLOUR
LEORICIA SHH ITS A SECRET - Lesley Wilson

BEST MARKED BLACK/CHOCOLATE/BLUE
AUST. CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

BREEDERS GROUP
1st: LEORICIA MIN PINS - Lesley Wilson
2nd: WILOOKA MIN PINS - Jeanette Fenton

BRACE
LEORICIA RETURN THE FAVOUR & SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

************************************************************************

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT IN OUR GUEST BOOK BEFORE YOU LEAVE 

 

AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
24th April 2016
JUDGE:  Mrs. Jane Harvey.

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. DUAL CH. (T) TS GRAND CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK - Jamie Pendle
   
**************  

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW & RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
AUST CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

**************

CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. MINARLI CLASSIC RHYTHM - Jane Morrey

************

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

****************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
LEORICIA SHH IT'S A SECRET - Lesley Wilson

************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MAJICJEWL DARK KNIGHT - Michael Hayes

*************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
WILOOKA SHUTUP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton

*************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SHAEIRE FEEL THE FAME - Marie Minnette

***********

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior
***************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. MINARLY CLASSIC RHYTHM - Jane Morrey

***************

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson
****************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

****************

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior
*************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. DUAL CH. (T) TS GRAND CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK - Jamie Pendle
**************

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
AUST. CH. KHANRAE TEXAS SUPERMODEL - Kimberly Berlyn

***************

RUNNER-UP NEUTER IN SHOW
SUPACHARM PRIME SUSPECT - Lisa Prior
**************

NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
WILOOKA MADE OF GOLD - Wendy Greene
***************

VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES - 
1st - AUST. CH. WILOOKA WE LIKE TO PARTY - Michael Hayes
2nd - AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior
3rd - SUPACHARM APOCOLYPSE - Lisa Prior
**************

For a bit of fun our steward, Neil called a special class for the Most Unusual Min Pin at the show !!! 
The winner was Chelsea with her Chihuahua.


We had a baby Bullmastiff, a powderpuff Crested, a baby Shiba, a Russian Toy and the Chi :-)
***************

THE TROPHY TABLE
      

****************************************************************

OPEN SHOW
24th April 2016
JUDGE: Ms. Dianne Hobday

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST BITCH
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior
    
************
   

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG
   LEORICIA RETURN THE FAVOUR - Lisa Prior

*************

RESERVE DOG
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

*************

RESERVE BITCH
FIRESHON WALK OF FAME - Vicki Bridle
****************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
LEORICIA SHH IT'S A SECRET - Lesley Wilson

*************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MAGICJEWL DARK KNIGHT - Michael Hayes 

**************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
WILOOKA SHUT UP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton
**************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
LEORICIA RETURN THE FAVOUR - Lisa Prior
**************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
SUPACHARM SEVEN SHADES OF SIN - Lesley Wilson
***************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
FIRESHOW WALK OF FAME - Vicki Bridle

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM FREEDOM FIGHTER - Kimberly Berlyn

**************

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW
CH DROVERSTORM TEN DOLLAR PISTOL - Kimberly Berlyn  

***************

OPPOSITE CHAMPION IN SHOW
CH SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

*****************

NEUTER SWEEPSTAKES
1st - CH KHANRAE TEXAS SUPERMODEL - Kimberly Berlyn
2nd - SUPACHARM PRIME SUSPECT - Lisa Prior
3rd - SUPACHARM APOCOLYPSE - Lisa Prior

              *********************************************************************    

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT IN OUR GUEST BOOK BEFORE YOU LEAVE 

 

SPRING CHAMIONSHIP SHOW
1st November 2015
JUDGE: Mrs E. Lessig (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & CHALLENGE DOG
DROVERSTORM FREEDOM FIGHTER - Kimberly Berlyn

*****************

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW & CHALLENGE BITCH
PALANA DELILAH AFTER DARK - Jamie Pendle

*****************

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
WILOOKA SHUT UP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton

******************

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM NO JOCKS - Lisa Prior

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MINAPEKE K FOR KY - The late E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta

*******************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
LEORICIA RETURN THE FAVOUR - Lisa Prior

**************************

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
WILOOKA TELL ME WHOS THAT GIRL - Jeanette Fenton

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH MINAPEKE THAT MY BOI - The late E Turnbull & Mrs G Cincotta

**********************

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
SUPACHARM SEVEN SHADES OF SIN - Lesley Wilson

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM FREEDOM FIGHTER - Kimberly Berlyn

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
PALANA DELILAH AFTER DARK - Jamie Pendle

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
CH KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

********************

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
CH PINQUEST A PROMISE KEPT (Imp NZ) - Lesley Wilson

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW & NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE
SUPACHARM PRIME SUSPECT - Lisa Prior

*****************

RUNNER-UP NEUTER IN SHOW & RESERVE NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE
CH KHANRAE TEXAS SUPERMODEL - Kimberly Berlyn

NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
WILOOKA MADE OF GOLD - Wendy Greene

**************

SPECIAL CLASSES
JUDGE: Mr. Adam Druce

BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
1st - WILOOKA SHUT UP N DANCE WITH ME - Jeanette Fenton
2nd - SUPACHARM NO KNIKERS - Lisa Prior
3rd - SUPACHARM NO JOCKS - Lisa Prior

NON-CHAMPION
1st - SUPACHARM SEVEN SHADES OF SIN - Lesley Wilson
2nd - DROVERSTORM FREEDOMS RINGS - Kimberly Berlyn
3rd - WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton

OWNER/BRED/HANDLED
1st - AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior
2nd - WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHN YET - Jeanette Fenton
3rd - DROVERSTORM TEN DOLLAR PISTOL - Kimberly Berlyn

BEST HEAD
1st - WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHN YET - Jeanette Fenton

BEST BODY
1st
- AUST. CH. WILOOKA WE LIKE TO PARTY - Michael Hayes

BEST HACKNEY GAIT
1st
- AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

BEST FEET
1st
- SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

BEST RED COLOUR
1st
- MINAPEKE K FOR KY - The late E Turnbull & G Cincotta

BEST TAN MARKINGS
1st
- AUST. CH. MINAPEKE BLACK LACEY - The late E Turnbull & G Cincotta

PARENT & PROGENY
1st
- WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton
2nd -
AUST. CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior

BRACE
1st
- AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS with AUST. CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER
- Lisa Prior

VETERANS
1st
- AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior
2nd -
AUST. CH. LEORICIA MADE OF MONEY - Jeanette Fenton
3rd -
AUST. CH. KHANRAE TEXAS SUPERMODEL - Kimberly Berlyn

     THE RING ENTRANCE   

THE TROPHY TABLE

                               
                                                                    

 

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT IN OUR GUEST BOOK BEFORE YOU LEAVE 

 

***************************************************************************************************

AUTUMN CHAMIONSHIP SHOW
26th April 2015
JUDGE: Mrs Diane Baillie

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW & CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON PASO DOBLE - Vicki Bridle

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
GINYMA TELL ME MORE - Michael Hayes

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON WALK OF FAME - Vicki Bridle

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM TEN DOLLAR PISTOL - Kimberly Berlyn

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM YELLO ROSE OF TEXAS - Kimberly Berlyn

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
FIRESHON WALTZ ACROSS TEXAS - Vicki Bridle

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. WILOOKA WE LIKE TO PARTY - Michael Hayes

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST - Lisa Prior

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW & NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE
AUST. CH. KHANRAE TEXAS SUPERMODEL - Kimberly Berlyn

RUNNER-UP NEUTER IN SHOW & RESERVE NEUTER BITCH CHALLENGE
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM CAST A SPELL - Lisa Prior

NEUTER DOG CHALLENGE
AUST. CH. KIMICO BLACK MAGIC - Lisa Prior

********************************************************************************

OPEN SHOW
26th April 2015
JUDGE: Mr Arnold Tan

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST BITCH
WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton

RUNNER-UP BEST IN SHOW & RESERVE BEST BITCH
FIRESHON WALTZ ACROSS TEXAS - Vicki Bridle

BEST DOG
DROVERSTORM TEN DOLLAR PISTOL - Kimberly Berlyn

RESERVE BEST DOG
WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHIN YET - Jeanette Fenton

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW
TS GRAND CH. DUAL CH. (T) YIYANDA TORENV TURK - Jamie Pendle

OPPOSITE CHAMPION IN SHOW
AUST. CH. MINARLI CLASSIC RHYTHM - Jane Morrey

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DAYS OF FUTURE PAST - Lisa Prior

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SHAIERE FEEL THE FAME - Marie Minette

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
GINYMA TELL ME MORE - Michael Hayes

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD - Lesley Wilson

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON WALK OF FAME - Vicki Bridle

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM TEN DOLLAR PISTOL - Kimberly Berlyn

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
PALANA DELILAH AFTER DARK - Jamie Pendle

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
SUPACHARM SEVEN SHADE OF SIN - Lesley Wilson

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - Jeanette Fenton

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
WILOOKA U AINT SEEN NOTHIN YET - Jeanette Fenton

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW & BEST NEUTER BITCH
AUST. CH. KHANRAE TEXAS SUPERMODEL - Kimberly Berlyn

RUNNER-UP NEUTER IN SHOW & RESERVE BEST NEUTER BITCH
SUPACHARM APOCOLYPSE - Lisa Prior

BEST NEUTER DOG
AUST. CH. KIMICO BLACK MAGIC - Lisa Prior

**********************************************************************************************

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
2nd NOVEMBER 2014
JUDGE: Mr. Fred Bassett (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & CHALLENGE BITCH 

AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior
******
RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. CH. KHANRAE DARE DEVIL - Tunbull & Concotta
******
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
FIRESHON LIGHTS CAMERA ACTION - Vicki Bridle

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
FIRESHON WALK OF FAME - Vicki Bridle
*****
BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

DROVERSTORM FREEDOM FIGHTER - Kimberly Berlyn
*****
OPP. BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM SMOKIN POCKET PISTOL - Kimberly Berlyn

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON WALK OF FAME - Vicki Bridle

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON LIGHTS CAMERA ACTION - Vicki Bridle

OPP. PUPPY IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM YELLO ROSE OF TEXAS - Kimberly Berlyn
*****
BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW

MINARLI CLASSIC RYTHYM - Jane Morrey
***** 
OPP. JUNIOR IN SHOW

MINAPEKE THATS MY BOI - Turnbull & Concotta
******
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior
******
OPP.  INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior 
******
BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

OPP. AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM HELL HATH NO FURY - Lisa Prior

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. KHANRAE DARE DEVIL - Turnbull & Cincotta

OPP. OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. HAPPYECHO ESPRIT DE DANCE - Jeanette Fenton 
*******
BEST NEUTER IN SHOW

AUST. GRAND TS CH. & T CH. YIYANDA CHELTOBE SASSY SIN - Jamie Pendle
******
RUNNER UP NEUTER IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM CAST A SPELL - Lisa Prior 

****************************************************************************************************************** 

AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
27th April 2014
Judge: Ms. Leonie McRae

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 
& CHALLENGE DOG

AUST. CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior
 
***************

RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
& RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
AUST. CH. KHANRAE DARE DEVIL - Turnbull & Cincotta 
 
**************

CHALLENGE BITCH
AUST. CH. CUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior 
 
***************

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
 MINARLI CLASSIC RHYTHM - Ms Jane Morrey
 
***************

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW 
SURANA MASTER OF ILLUSIONS - Mrs Sue Robertson
 
*****************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MINARLI CLASSIC RHYTHM - Ms. Jane Morrey
**************************

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
MINAPEKE THATS MY BOI - Turnbull & Cincotta 
 
***************

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
MINARLI JACK LIVES HERE - Jamie Pendle  
 
****************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - Lisa Prior
**********************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. CH. MINELPHI I AM ON FIRE - P & E Cross 
***************

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - Lisa Prior
*****************

BEST NEUTER IN SHOW
AUST. CH. SUPACHARM CAST A SPELL - Lisa Prior 
 
***************

OPPOSITE BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM YELLO ROSE OFTEXAS - Kimberly Berlyn 
 
***************

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
 FIRESHON DOYLE DIRECT - Sandra Little
*****************

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM SEVEN SHADES OF SIN - Lesley Wilson
***************

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
MINAPEKE BLACK LACEY - Turnbull & Cincotta
 
**************

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
AUST. CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - Lisa Prior 
 
*************

OPPOSITE AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST. GRAND CH. HAPPYECHO LIKA A DANCER - Marie Minnette 
****************

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
AUST. SUPREME CH. HAPPYECHO MAGIC SPICE - P & E Cross
 
*****************

OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW
 SUPACHARM WIDOW MAKER - Wendy Greene
**********************

BEST HEAD
MINARLI JACK LIVES HERE - Jamie Pendle
 
**************

BEST BODY
AUST. CH. WILOOKA WE LIKE TO PARTY - Michale Hayes
 
*****************

BEST HACKNEY MOVEMENT
MINARLI JACK LIVES HERE -  Jamie Pendle
 

 ****************************************************************************************

OPEN SHOW
27th APRIL 2014
JUDGE: Ms. Sue Vemer 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & BEST DOG 
MINAPEKE THATS MY BOI - Turnbull & Cincotta

RUNNER-UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & RES. BEST DOG
FIRESHON WALK THIS WAY - Vicki Bridle  

BEST BITCH IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DRESSED TO KILL - Lisa Prior  

RESERVE BITCH IN SHOW
MINAPEKE BLACK LACEY - Turnbull & Concotta  

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW 
CH KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT - Sandra Little

OPP. CHAMPION IN SHOW
SUPREME CH. HAPPYECHO MAGIC SPICE - P & E Cross 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
SURANA MASTER OF ILLISIONS - Sue Robertson 

OPP. BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
DROVERSTORM YELLO ROSE OF TEXAS - Kimberly Berlyn 

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON WALTZ ACROSS TEXAS - Vicki Bridle 

OPP. MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON DOYLE DIRECT - Sandra Little 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
MINAPEKE THATS MY BOI - Turnbull & Concotta 

OPP. PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM SEVEN SHADES OF SIN - Lesley Wilson 

BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
MINARLI JACK LIVES HERE - Jamie Pendle

OPP. JUNIOR IN SHOW
SUPACHARM DRESSED TO KILL - Lisa Prior  

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
PINQUEST A PROMISE KEPT (Imp. NZ) - Lesley Wilson  

BEST OPEN IN SHOW
SUPACHARM ITS DRAGONFIRE - Lisa Prior  

*************************************************************************************************************************** 

40th RUBY ANNIVERSARY CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
November 2013

For results & pics go to '40th RUBY Show 2013' page.

 

*******************************************************************************************************************************

AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
21st APRIL 2013
JUDGE - JOHN DOYLE  

 

THE TROPHY TABLE

****************************************************************************************


BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 
& BEST OPEN IN SHOW
AUST CH LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - LISA PRIOR
*****


 RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW 
& BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
AUST CH BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - LISA PRIOR

*****


 BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
HEVNLEE MAGICAL GODDESS - BEV CHAPMAN
*****


 BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MELKA BLACK OPAL (Imp NZ) - PAT BALL
*****


BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - LISA PRIOR
*****

 
BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - JEANETTE FENTON
*****


BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
AUST CH HAPPYECHO LIKA A DANCER - MARIE MINNETTE
*****

 

Opp. Sex Baby Puppy in Show - Hevnlee Thunder Struck - Bev Champman

Opp. Sex Puppy in Show - Wilooka Party Rock - Jeanette Fenton

Opp. Sx Junior in Show - Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar And Spice - Bev Chapman

Opp. Sex Intermediate in Show & Res Challenge Bitch - Wilooka Raise Your Glass - Jeanette Fenton

Opp. Sex Australian Bred in Show - Aust Ch Wilooks We Like To Party - Michael Hayes

Opp. Sex Open in Show - Khanrae Thanx For The Memories - Khanrae Kennels

***********************************************************************************************************************

2013 OPEN SHOW
Judge - Mrs Karen Taylor

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & JUNIOR IN SHOW
BATPIN ANTZ PANTS - LISA PRIOR


 

RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW & OPEN IN SHOW
KHANRAE THANX FOR THE MEMORIES - KHANRAE KENNELS

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW
AUST CH LEORICIA PRIME MOVER - LISA PRIOR

OPP. SEX CHAMPION IN SHOW
AUST CH SUPACHARM HELL HATH NO FURY - LISA PRIOR

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRESHON A PROMISE KEPT - VICKI BRIDLE

OPP. SEX BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
HEVNLEE THUNDER STRUCK - BEV CHAPMAN

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
MELKA BLACK OPAL (IMP NZ) PAT BALL

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF - LISA PRIOR

OPP. SEX PUPPY IN SHOW & RES DOG
WILOOKA PARTY ROCK - JEANETTE FENTON 

OPP. SEX JUNIOR IN SHOW
KHANRAE LENES LEGACY - VICKI BRIDLE

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW & RES BITCH
WILOOKA RAISE YOUR GLASS - JEANETTE FENTON

OPP. SEX OPEN IN SHOW
TANILBA LEGALLY MINE - JEANETTE FENTON

 *****************************************************************************************************************************

2012 SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 

 JUDGE - MR CARLOS QUINONES (COLUMBIA)

  

THE TROPHY TABLE 

 
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
& CHALLENGE DOG

Aust Supreme Ch Callme In Control - Callme Kennels 
********************

  
RUNNER UP IN SHOW & CHALLENGE BITCH
Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury - Lisa Prior 
*****************

Reserve Challenge Dog
Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover - Lisa Prior
******************

 Reserve Challenge Bitch
Aust Ch Callme In Ya Face - Callme Kennels
**************** 

BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
Pinquest A Promise Kept (Imp NZ) - Mrs L Wilson 
************************

 
OPP BABY PUPPY 
IN SHOW
Whiteice Stand & Deliver - Mrs D & Miss C White 
***********************

BEST MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
Shaeire Memphis Rock - Marie Minnette
******************** 


Opp Minor Puppy In Show - Hevnlee Sugar & Spice - Bev Chapman
***********************

 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Shaeire Viva Las Vegas - Marie Minnette
********************* 

Opp Puppy In Show - Batpin Antz Pants - Lisa Prior
**********************

 BEST JUNIOR IN SHOW
Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury - Lisa Prior 
********************

BEST INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
Aust Ch Supacharm Over The Reinbow - Mrs D & Miss C White 
*************************

Opp Intermediate In Show - Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover - Lisa Prior 
**********************

BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist - Lisa Prior 
******************

Opp Aust Bred In Show - Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party - Mr M Hayes
*****************


BEST OPEN IN SHOW
Aust Supreme Ch Callme In Control - Callme Kennels
********************* 

Opp Open In Show - Aust Ch Callme In Ya Face - Callme Kennels
******************

  More Photos from the Championship Show

 

***************************************************************************************************************************

SPECIAL CLASSES - JUDGE - MS KAREN TAYLOR

BABY PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
1st
- Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) 2nd -  Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof 3rd - Pinquest A Promise Kept

NON CHAMPION
1st - Batpin Antz Pants 2nd - I-Ama-Jewel Of Melka (Imp NZ) 3rd - Hevnlee Sugar And Spice 

OWNER/BRED/HANDLED 
1st - Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury 2nd - Hevnlee Sugar And Spice

BEST HEAD - Aust Ch Happyecho Gota Dash Off

BEST TOPLINE - Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover

BEST HACKNEY MOVEMENT - Aust Grand Ch Supacharm Always Onmy Mind

BEST RED - Aust Ch Happyecho Gota Dash Off

BEST BLACK & TAN - I-Ama-Jewel of Melka (Imp NZ)

BEST CHOCOLATE & TAN - Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party

BEST BRACE - Aust Ch Supacharm Over The Reinbow & Aust Ch Happyecho Mega Dancer

VETETANS (7 YRS & OVER)
1st - Aust Grand Ch Supacharm Always Onmy Mind
2nd - Aust Supreme Ch Supacharm So This Is It 

*************************************************************************************

2012 AUTUMN CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge - Mrs Cathy Scotton


TROPHY TABLE
*****************

 
BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
Aust Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk - Miss Jamie Pendle
****************** 

   
RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW
 Khanrae In Line With Design - Khanrae Kennels
*****************

    
BEST EXHIBIT & RUNNER UP BEST EXHIBIT 
CHALLENGE DOG - Aust Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk
CHALLENGE BITCH -  Khanrae In Line With Design - Khanrae Kennels
*******************


CHALLENGE BITCH - Khanrae In Line With Design
and RESERVE CH BITCH - Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist 
**********************

 
BEST BABY PUPPY - Marlau Blue Diamond
and OPP. BABY PUPPY - Whiteice The Wind And The Rein 
********************

 
BEST MINOR PUPPY - Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury
and OPP. MINOR PUPPY - Supacharm To Hell N Back 
*********************

 
BEST PUPPY - Shiralea Red Hot To Foxtrot
and OPP. PUPPY - Shiralea Cooper 
********************

 
BEST JUNIOR - Khanrae In Line With Design
and OPP. JUNIOR - Happyecho Gota Dash Off
******************** 


BEST INTERMEDIATE - Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover
and OPP. INTERMEDIATE - Batpin Gotit Flauntit
******************


BEST AUSTRALIAN BRED - Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist
and OPP. AUSTRALIAN BRED - Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party
******************* 

 
BEST OPEN - Aust Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk 
and OPP. OPEN - Aust Grand Ch Happyecho Cheekydancer

*************************************************************************************************************************** 

2012 OPEN SHOW

JUDGE - Mr Mick Wilkinson 

 

TROPHY TABLE 

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW ​RUNNER-UP IN SHOW
Khanrae In Line With Design                                                            Belbeaut Boy Wonder

 RESERVE DOG - Supacharm To Hell n Back

RESERVE BITCH - Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury 

BEST CHAMPION - Aust & NZ Ch Panache The Song & Dance Man 

OPP SEX CHAMPION - Aust Ch Supacharm The Exorcist 

BEST BABY PUPPY - Khanrae Alright Already 

OPP SEX BABY PUPPY - Whiteice Run With The Wind 

BEST MINOR PUPPY - Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury 

OPP SEX MINOR PUPPY - Supacharm To Hell N Back 

 BEST PUPPY - Shiralea Red Hot To Foxtrot

OPP SEX PUPPY - Shiralea Cooper 

BEST JUNIOR - Khanrae In Line With Design 

OPP SEX JUNIOR - Khanrae Do Say 

BEST INTERMEDIATE - Belbeaut Boy Wonder 

BEST OPEN - Tanilba Legally Mine 

OPP SEX OPEN - Wilooka Raise Your Glass 

BEST BRACE - Supacharm To Hell N Back, Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury 

BEST HEAD - Aust & NZ Ch Panache The Song & Dance Man 

BEST HACKNEY MOVEMENT - Aust Grand Ch Supacharm Always On My Mind 

BEST RED -  Wilooka Raise Your Glass

BEST OTHER COLOUR - Aust Ch Kimico Black Magic

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT IN OUR GUEST BOOK BEFORE YOU LEAVE 

 

Contact Details

Secretary - Mrs Lisa Prior - [email protected]

Puppy enquiries - Jane Morrey - 0400 105 876