BEST IN SHOW & R/UP BEST IN SHOW WINNERS

  1. 31st August 1975                                   Judge: Mr. L. Reeves

BEST EXHIBIT -Mrs. T. Henderson’s                           CHINKDALE MR. SMALL
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mrs. E.M. Mitchell’s                         PINZVONZEIG MELLISA

  1. 1st August 1976                                     Judge: Mr. R. Bell

BEST EXHIBIT - Halvol Kennels’                                  CH. BARAMBAH DOOWI
BEST OPP. SEX -
C. & J.  Weaver’s                             CH. REHPIN HEY AMANDA

  1. 7th August 1977                                     Judge: Mr. C. Milward

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs V. Thomas’                                    CH. BILLY KWIK OF TAMAHERE (IMP NZ)
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mr. J. Caldwell’s                                 CH. BARAMBAH ELOUERA

  1. 6th August 1978                                    Judge: Mr. B. Wilson

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs L. O’Reilly’s                                   CH. HAYCOSS HUSHLEE ACE HI
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mr. J. Caldwell’s                                 BARAMBAH NILKERIE

  1. 5th August 1979                                    Judge: Mr. K. Cronchey

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. K. Holmes’                                    CH. WICHITA WARLOCK
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mrs. M. Rose’s                                   CH. ROEPIN NAARAM

  1. 3rd August 1980                                    Judge: Mrs. P. Connor       

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. M. Rose’s                                      CH. ROEPIN IMA DEVIL
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mrs M. & Miss R. Fisher’s                   REECHALAR QUIK

  1. 2nd August 1981                                   Judge: Mr. T. Syme

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. M. Rose’s                                      CH. ROEPIN IMA DEVIL
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mrs. H. Pryse’s                                   SANDSTONE MYE AMEE

  1. 8th August 1982                                    Judge: Mrs. G. Carlos

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. M. Rose’s                                      CH. ROEPIN NANINE
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mrs. M. Rose’s                                    CH. ROEPIN KOKO JOE

  1. 14th August 1983                                  Judge: Mrs. R. D’Agostin

BEST EXHIBIT - Mr. B & Mrs. H. Sorenson’s                  CH. SANDSTONE BOBBY JAY
BEST OPP. SEX -
Alljo Kennel’s                                      ALLJO DRY SHERRY

  1. 5th August 1984                                    Judge: Mrs. A. Swanston

BEST EXHIBIT - Alljo Kennels’                                        ALLJO DRY SHERRY
BEST OPP. SEX -
Mr & Mrs W. Rattray’s                        CH. RAYLORD MAKITA MAN

  1. 14th August 1985                                  Judg:e Mrs. J. Kinsman

BEST EXHIBIT – C. & J. Weaver’s                                  CH. ZANDOR GOLDEN BOY
BEST OPP. SEX -
Khanrae Kennels’                               ALLJO HIGH LEA

  1. 3rd August 1986                                    Judge Y. Sydenham-Clark

BEST EXHIBIT - Mr. K. & Mrs. M. Rose’s                       CH. ROEPIN PAPER KLIPP
BEST OPP. SEX -
Alljo Kennels’                                     CH. ALLJO DRY SHERRY

  1. 29th March 1987                                   Judge: Mr. N. Wenker

BEST EXHIBIT - K. J. & M. Rose’s                                  CH. ROEPIN PAPER KLIPP
BEST OPP. SEX -
Khanrae Kennels’                               CH. KHANRAE RIGER ROSELEA

  1. 29th March 1988                                   Judge: Mr. J. Thompson

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Wilson’s                                    CH. LEORICIA GRAND SLAM
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT –
Mrs. M. Rose’s                        CH. KHANRAE SMART LEIGH

  1. 11th June 1989                                      Judge: Mrs. G. Cook

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Wilson’s                                   CH. LEORICIA INDIA
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
Kimberwalli Kennel’s              BALKANA BOLD N BRAVE

  1. 10th June 1990                                      Judge: Mrs. D. Sutch          

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                CH. LEORICIA KISMET
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT –
Mr. & Mrs. Mounsey’s            ALLJO AFLYTE

  1. 9th June 1991                                        Judge: Mrs. P. Yeaman

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. S. Little’s                                     CH. LEORICIA MYSTICAL MAN
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Wilson’s                     CH. LEORICIA INDIA

  1. 21st June 1992                                      Judge: Mr. T. Syme

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. S. Little’s                                        CH. LEORICIA MYSTICAL MAN
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT –
Mr. P.G. Kersey’s                     NZ CH. UPMARKET FUN PLAY (N.Z.)

  1. 6th June 1993                                        Judge: Mrs. L. Richards (NZ)

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. S. Little’s                                        CH. LEORICIA MYSTICAL MAN
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
Mr & Mrs G. Lindsey’s              ADELPHI HOT SHOT

  1. 11th December 1994                             Judge: Mrs. G. Rhodes

BEST EXHIBIT - Miss K. Williams’                                   EAGLEVALE OUTSMARTED
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
T.J. & J.C. Lanham’s               CH. AGENOR STEPPIN SMARTLY

  1. 19th November 1995                            Judge: Miss F. Ward

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. M. Carruthers’                  CH. MINSHAZA COUNT MINIJAZZ
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
Miss L. Humphrys’       CH. SUPACHARM BLACK LACE

  1. 30th November 1996                            Judge: Mrs L. Thorne

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                  KHANRAE DINKY DOYLE
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT –
Mr. & Mrs. G. Lindsey’s           CH. ADELPHI HOT SHOT

  1. 30th November 1997                             Judge: Miss F. Way (ACT)               

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs S. Little’s                                        CH. RUZANDYE KISS N TELL
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
T.J. & J.C. Lanham’s               CH. ARMATI BLACK MAGIC

  1. 5th December 1998                               Judge: Mrs L. Schelling-Watson

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs S. Little’s                                         KHANRAE DALLAS DOYLE
R/U TO BEST EXHIBIT -
Reid & Connolly’s                     CH. KHANRAE OUTRAGEOUS

  1. 4th December 1999                                Judge: Mrs C. Anderson (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs L. Prior’s                                         SUPACHARM ALWAYS ON MY MIND
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs S. Little’s                                  CH. RUZANDYE WILD CASH

  1. 2nd December 2000                                Judge: Mr R. Walters

BEST EXHIBIT - Camac & Rose’s                                   GR. CH. KHANRAE BY DESIGN
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs S. Little’s                                 CH. KHANRAE DALLAS DOYLE

  1. 1st December 2001                                  Judge: Mrs J. Braithwaite

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Prior’s                                        CH. SUPACHARM ALWAYS ON MY MIND
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. S. Little’s                                 CH. KHANRAE DALLAS DOYLE

  1. 28th April 2002                                         Judge: Mr. W. Godfrey (S.A.)           

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                  CH. KHANRAE AND WHOS THAT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae kennels’                            KHANRAE WATCH ME DANCE

  1. 29th November 2003                               Judge: Mrs. J. Hocking

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                  CH. KHANRAE QUITE A MISS
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae Kennels’                           CH. KHANRAE DINKY DOYLE

  1. 31st October 2004                                   Judge: Mr. D. Vice (USA)  

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. S. O’Brien’s                                    HAPPYECHO CHEEKYDANCER
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae Kennels’                           CH. KHANRAE WATCH ME DANCE

  1. 30th October 2005                                   Judge: Mrs. J. Harvey

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Prior’s                                        CH. SUPACHARM SO THIS IS IT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs J. Fenton’s                              CH. SURANA JUSTICE PREVAILS

  1. 23rd April 2006 (Inaugural)                     Judge: Mr. J. Thompson

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Prior’s                                       GR. CH. SUPACHARM SO THIS IS IT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Yiyanda Kennels’                          KHANRAE LADY BRANDY

  1. 5th November 2006                               Judge: Mr. J. Ross (Canada)

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                 GR. CH. SILKVALE HEY SEXY LADY
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                GR. CH. SUPACHARM SO THIS IS IT

  1. 22nd April 2007                                      Judge: Mrs. M. Rose

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. K. Travis’                                      KHANRAE SHES THE ONE
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. K. Travis’                               KHANRAE THATS MY BOY

  1. 4th November 2007                               Judge: Mr. A. Hayshida (Japan)

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. K. Travis’                                      KHANRAE THATS MY BOY
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae Kennels’                         KHANRAE LEGALLY BLONDE

  1. 19th April 2008                                       Judge: Mr. P. Cross (NSW)

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Prior’s                                      GR. CH. SUPACHARM SO THIS IS IT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae Kennels’                         CH. KHANRAE IN YOUR DREAMS

  1. 2nd November 2008                               Judge: Mrs. G. Geringer (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                 GR. CH. SILKVALE HEY SEXY LADY
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST

  1. 19th April 2009                                        Judge: Mr. C. Hamilton

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                 GR. CH. SILKVALE HEY SEXY LADY
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST

  1. 1st November 2009                                 Judge: Mrs. N. Liebes (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. M. Minnette’s                                 CH. KHANRAE LET THE SHOW BEGIN
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae Kennels’                           GR. CH. SILKVALE HEY SEXY LADY

  1. 18th April 2010                                         Judge: Mrs. A. Rhodes

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                   GR. CH. SILKVALE HEY SEXY LADY
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. M. Minnette’s                          CH. KHANRAE LET THE SHOW BEGIN

  1. 31st October 2010                                    Judge: Mrs. V. Gervais (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                   KHANRAE DESIGN BY INTENT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. M. Minnette’s                          CH. HAPPYECHO LIKA DANCER

17th April 2011                                                  Judge: Mr. W. Mooney

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                   KHANRAE DESIGN BY INTENT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Miss J. Pendle’s                              CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK T.D.

  1. 30th October 2011                                    Judge: Mr. M. Di Vanni (Chile)

BEST EXHIBIT - Callme Kennels’                                    CH. CALLME IN CONTROL
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Khanrae Kennels’                          GR. CH. SILKVALE HEY SEXY LADY

  1. 22nd April 2012                                        Judge: Mrs. C. Scotton

BEST EXHIBIT - Khanrae Kennels’                                  CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                 KHANRAE IN LINE WITH DESIGN

  1. 4th November 2012                                  Judge: Mr. C. Quinones (Columbia)

BEST EXHIBIT - Callme Kennels’                                     SUP. CH. CALLME IN CONTROL
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                  CH. SUPACHARM HELL HATH NO FURY

  1. 21st April 2013                                          Judge: Mr. J. Doyle

BEST EXHIBIT - Mrs. L. Prior’s                                        CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                 BATPIN ANTZ PANTS

  1. 3rd November 2013                                 Judge: Dr. D. Dowling (USA)                           

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. L. Prior’s                                      CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Miss V. Bridle’s                             FIRESHON TENNESSEE WALK

48.  27th April 2014                                      Judge: Ms. L. McRae

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. L. Prior’s                                      CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER
R/U BEST EXHIBIT
Turnbull & Cincotta’s                    CH. KHANRAE DARE DEVIL

       49.  2nd November 2014                             Judge: Mr. F. Bassett (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT Mrs. L. Prior’s                                      CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Turnbull & Cincotta’s                    CH. KHANRAE DARE DEVIL

       50.  26th April 2015                                       Judge: Mrs. D. Baillie

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. L. Prior’s                                      CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Mrs. L. Prior’s                               CH. SUPACHARM THE EXORCIST

      51.  1st November 2015                                Judge: Mrs. E. Lessig (USA)

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. K. Berlyn’s                                   DROVERSTORM FREEDOM FIGHTER
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Ms. J. Pendle’s                             PALANA DELILAH AFTER DARK

       52.  24th April 2016                                       Judge: Mrs. J. Harvey

BEST EXHIBIT – Ms. J. Pendle’s                DUAL CH.(T) TS GR. CH. YIYANDA TORENV TURK
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Mrs. S. Little’s                              CH. KHANRAE MAN AFTER MIDNIGHT

       53.  30th October 2016                                 Judge: Mr. P. Scarth (UK)

BEST EXHIBIT – Mr. M. Hayes’                                       CH. MAJICJEWL DARK KNIGHT
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Mrs. L. Prior’s                               CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS

       54.  23rd April 2017                                      Judge: Mrs. S. Marshall

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. L. Prior’s                                       CH. LEORICIA PRIME MOVER
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Mrs. L. Prior’s                                CH. SUPACHARM KAT ONA HOT TIN ROOF

       55.  5th November 2017                              Judge: Mr. P. Berchtold (Austria)

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. L. Prior’s                                      CH. LEORICIA RETURN THE FAVOUR
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Ms. J. Pendle’s                             CH. PALANA DELILAH AFTER DARK

        56. 22nd April 2018                                     Judge: Miss. E. Cross

BEST EXHIBIT – Mrs. L. Wilson’s                                   CH. LEORICIA QUEST FOR GOLD
R/U BEST EXHIBIT –
Mrs. L. Prior’s                               CH. BATPIN ANTZ PANTS

        57.  4th November 2018                             Judge: Mr. O. Nielsen (Canada)

BEST EXHIBIT - Miss. J. Pendle's                                 CH. MINARLI FANCY PANTZ
R/U BEST EXHIBIT -
Mrs. K. Berlyn's                           CH. DROVERSTORM FREEDOM FIGHTER

 

 


Contact Details

Secretary - Mrs Lisa Prior - [email protected]

Puppy enquiries - Jane Morrey - 0400 105 876