SHOW SCHEDULE & CLUB EVENTS

The Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc. holds 3 shows per year, two on one day in April and one on the Sunday before the Melbourne Cup, the exact dates can be found here closer to the time, these shows are all held at KCC Park, 655 Westernport Highway, Skye 3977

The public are most welcome to come to these shows were you can see up to 50 Min Pins strutting their stuff.

OUR NEXT SHOW IS ON THE 5TH OF NOVEMBER 2017

SCHEDULE BELOW


TROPHY TABLE AND EXHIBITORS NOVEMBER 2015


TROPHY TABLE APRIL 2016


TROPHY TABLE AND RING 2014

 

ENTRIES CLOSE: Friday 20th October 2017

MINIATURE PINSCHER CLUB OF VICTORIA INC.

SPRING CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

K.C.C. Park, Westernport Hwy. Lyndhurst

Sunday 5th November 2017

PAPER ENTRIES TO: The Secretary - Mrs. Lisa Prior, 4 White St. Longwarry Vic. 3816
Ph. (03) 5629 9688 - 0458 299 588
EMAIL ENTRIES TO: [email protected]
Entries will not be accepted without fees.

Please make Cheque or M/O payable to the ‘Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria Inc.’
or EFT money to – Miniature Pinscher Club of Victoria - BSB  633108   Acc.125907329
If paying by EFT please include receipt number on entry forms and email a breakdown of monies
to the Treasurer Jamie Pendle at [email protected]

**EXHIBIT NUMBERS TO BE PICKED UP ON THE DAY**

JUDGES:
Breed Classes:            Mr. Peter Berchtold (Austria)
Special Classes:         Ms. Anne Lay.

CATALOGUE:  $5.00 (please order with entries)

ENTRY FEES:           MPCV Members - $16.00                  Non-Members - $18.00
                                   Baby Puppies - $10.00                      Special Classes - $6.00
*Baby Puppies only eligible for Baby Puppy classes*

CLASSES:
*1*, 2, 3, 4, 5, 10, 11, 18 – dogs.                    *1a*, 2a, 3a, 4a, 5a, 10a, 11a, 18a – bitches.

SPECIAL CLASSES:  (no prize money for Sweepstakes)
*22.1* – Baby Puppy Sweepstakes                           22.12 – Veteran Sweepstakes (7+years)
22.18 – Owner/Bred/Handled Sweepstakes              22.22 – Non-Champion Sweepstakes   
23 – Best Head                                                          24 – Best Body
25 – Best Hackney Movement                                   26 – Best Forequarter
27 – Best Red Colour                                                28 – Best Marked Black/Chocolate/Blue     
(Dogs do not have to be entered in breed classes to compete in Special Classes, neuters may compete)

JUDGING TIMES:     Breed Classes – 1.00pm.
                                   Special Classes – ½ hour after general specials, approx. 3.30pm

CATERING:   Food vans will be on site.  

TROPHIES: Sash & Trophy for all in Show awards.  Sash for all Special classes.

 


RING ENTRANCE NOVEMBER 2015

 


2008 TROPHY TABLE

 

PLEASE LEAVE A COMMENT IN OUR GUEST BOOK BEFORE YOU LEAVE 


Contact Details

Secretary - Mrs Lisa Prior - [email protected]

Puppy enquiries - Jane Morrey - 0400 105 876